Symposium Schedule

7:15 AM                          Field Investigator Training – Registration Opens

8:00 AM – 5:00 PM     Field Investigator Training (paid separately)

7:30 AM                          Symposium Registration Opens

9:00 AM – 4:00 PM      State Director’s Meeting (state directors & BOD only)

10:00 AM – 3:00 PM      Apollo-11 Exhibit at R. M. Nixon Presidential Library (paid separately)

12:00 PM – 6:00 PM     Free Day – Exhibit Area & UFO / ET Art Show Open to the Public

3:30 PM – 4:45 PM       Bonus Lecture – Cheryl Costa “21st Century UFO Statistics – Analysis and Updates”

5:00 PM – 6:00 PM      Benefactor Reception (benefactors only)

6:00 PM – 7:00 PM      General Reception – Grand Ballroom Foyer

7:00 PM – 10:00 PM     Dinner Banquet & Keynote Address – John Schuessler, “MUFON at Fifty – A Fantastic Journey”

7:30 AM – 9:00 AM       Experiencer Workshop #1 – Hosted by Experiencer Research Team – Kathleen Marden & George Medich (paid separately)

8:00 AM – 6:00 PM         Vendor/Exhibit Area Open (FREE to Everyone) 

9:00 AM                         Symposium Opening & Welcome

9:05 AM – 10:20 AM     Jim Penniston – “Rendlesham – Days of Future Past”

10:35 AM – 11:50 AM     Clas Svahn – “The Real X-Files and the Mystery of the Ghost Rockets”

11:50 AM – 1:20 PM        Open Lunch

11:50 AM – 1:20 PM        Private Speaker Panel  #1 – “The Best Evidence for Advanced Technology in our Skies” – Jim Penniston, A.J. Geveard, Dr. Robert Wood, Paul Stonehill, Clas Svahn, Cheryl Costa (paid separately)

1:20 PM – 2:35 PM        A.J. Geveard – “UFOs in Brazil an Official Matter”

2:30 PM – 4:00 PM       Meet Blaine Hammond – U.S. Astronaut – Vendor Room

2:50 PM – 4:05 PM       Paul Stonehill – “The Turbulent History of Alien Visitors to Russia and the USSR – UFO and USO Phenomena Research Before and After 1991”

4:20 PM – 5:35 PM       Michael P. Masters, Ph.D –  “A Multidisciplinary Scientific Approach to the UFO Phenomenon” 

5:35 PM – 7:30 PM       Open Dinner

7:30 PM – 8:45 PM       Paul Hynek “Growing Up With UFOs”  

9:00 PM – 11:00 PM      Special Tribute to Stanton Friedman

7:30 AM – 9:00 AM     Experiencer Workshop #2 – Hosted by Experiencer Research Team (paid separately)

8:00 AM – 4:00 PM        Vendor/Exhibit Area Open (FREE to Everyone)  

9:00 AM – 10:15 AM    Dr. Irena Scott  “Massachusetts UFO Experience includes Poltergeists, Strange Lights, Ancestors, and More”

10:30 AM – 11:45 AM   Dr. Joseph Burkes “Human Initiated Contact Experiences and the Consciousness Connection”

11:45 AM – 1:15 PM       Open Lunch

11:45 AM – 1:15 PM       Private Speaker Panel #2 – “The Best Evidence for Non-Human Contact” – Dr. Irena Scott, Dr. Joseph Burkes, Paul Hynek, Kathleen Marden,  Paul Davids, Dr. Michael Masters (paid separately)

1:15 PM – 2:30 PM       Adam Curry “A Glimpse of Consciousness Technology”

1:45 PM – 5:00 PM      Dr. Lynne Kitei – MUFON Youth Program – “The Phoenix Lights Inspire Our Future Generations” Multimedia Youth Presentation

2:45 PM – 4:00 PM     Paul Davids “Flying Saucers and the Culture Wars: The first invasion from 1951 to 1977”

5:00 PM                       Symposium Close

copyright © 2019 MUFON, Mutual UFO Network, inc. – all international rights reserved